Hotel Madonna Di Loreto

12 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Madonna Di Loreto
$$$$

Overview

Located within a 300-metre distance of the Art Gallery Museum, the 3-star Hotel Madonna Di Loreto is 6 minutes' walk from Basilica di Loreto. Featuring 37 rooms with views of the garden, the hotel is 7 km from the rare library "Leopardi's House".

Location

This comfortable hotel provides a prime location in close proximity to the majestic hilltop Sanctuary of the Holy House of Loreto. The Madonna lies 400 metres from the Communal Theatre. Popular wellness places in the area include Spiaggia con accesso consentito ai cani Public Beach which stands 3.8 km away.

Rooms

The rooms feature climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. The private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also offer bathrobes and towels.

Eat & Drink

Hotel Madonna Di Loreto offers a menu of Italian cuisine, which you can taste in the à la carte Palazzo Apostolico restaurant. There is a restaurant serving Italian food 5 minutes' stroll away.

Licence number: 042022-ALB-00008,IT042022A1P27HF65K

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-20:00
from 07:00-09:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Spanish
Building
Number of rooms:37
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed1 Single bed
  • Sea view
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    3 Single beds
  • Sea view
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Off-site car park

Luggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
No pets allowed

Services

  • Room service

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area

Room view

  • Sea view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Madonna Di Loreto

💵 Lowest room price 61 £
📏 Distance to centre 500 m
✈️ Distance to airport 38.0 km
🧳 Nearest airport Falconara, AOI

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
104 Via Asdrubali, Loreto, Italy, 60025
Map view
104 Via Asdrubali, Loreto, Italy, 60025
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Sanctuary of the Holy House of Loreto
470 m
Corso Traiano Boccalini
Camminamenti di Ronda
490 m
Museum
Museo Storico Aeronautico
340 m
Museum
Apostolic Palace
430 m
Square
Piazza della Madonna
490 m
Piazza Giovanni XXIII Via Sisto V
Presepe Benedetto XVI
430 m
LoretoItaly
Museo Pinacoteca
280 m
Avenue Maria
Porta Marina
310 m
Corso Traiano Boccalini 6
teatro comunale
400 m
Piazza della Madonna
Fontana Maggiore
490 m
Via Castelfidardo
Torrione rotondo
560 m
Restaurant
Ristorante Pellegrino e Pace
490 m
Restaurant
Bar Belli
400 m
Restaurant
Pizzeria degli Angeli
350 m
Restaurant
La Corte dei Miracoli
340 m
Restaurant
Piadineria Artigianale Magritte
320 m
Restaurant
Ristorante Hotel Loreto
340 m
Restaurant
Pasticceria Pirri
300 m
Restaurant
Pizzeria-Bar Fiore di Pizza
420 m
Restaurant
Punto Pizza
370 m
Restaurant
Cantina Del Moro
430 m
Restaurant
Bar Miccio by Noemi
370 m
Restaurant
Pretty Bar
400 m

Reviews of Hotel Madonna Di Loreto

8.8 /10
Great
764 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Madonna Di Loreto

What interesting sites can I visit not far from the Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel?
Guests of the Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel can visit Camminamenti di Ronda (just 6 minutes on foot from the accommodation), or Sanctuary of the Holy House of Loreto placed 6 minutes' walk away.
Which airport is the closest to the 3-star Hotel Madonna Di Loreto?
The closest airport to the 3-star Hotel Madonna Di Loreto is Falconara airport (40 km) and it is reachable with a 28-minute drive.
Is there a parking at Hotel Madonna Di Loreto?
Guests of Hotel Madonna Di Loreto can take advantage of parking.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the hotel?
Best restaurants near the hotel include Bar Belli and La Corte dei Miracoli, placed 400 meters from the property and just a 5-minute walk away respectively.
Can I have breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Hotel Madonna Di Loreto?
Guests of the Hotel Madonna Di Loreto can check in from 14:00 to 20:00 and check out from 07:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the 3-star Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel?
The price for a room in the 3-star Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel starts at $79.
What payment methods are available in Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel?
At Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
What room types are available at the hotel?
Family Room, Triple Room, and Twin Room are among the room types available at the hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel?
Each room at Hotel Madonna Di Loreto hotel offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with complimentary toiletries and a shower.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room